L'ABBETT ARTIST MANAGEMENT

 

MEAA:
3300703
Media Super:
7140852
Casting Sites:
Age Range:
Mid 30's to 50
Nationality:
Australian
Heritage:
Dutch
Licenses:
Car/Motorcycle
Height:
188cm
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue

 

 

CV Link

 

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2017 Know Danger The Man Dir: Max Miller / Max Miller Films
2017 The Gambler The Gambler Dir: Per Henriksen / VCE Media
2015 Ascension David Dir: Claire Marsh / VCA Masters
2011 The Ken & Barbie Killers Karla Dir: Paul A Nelson / Cinema Viscera
2010 Scope Don Hardy Dir: Paul A Nelson / Cinema Viscera
2010 Masterpieces Museum Director Dir: Daniel Burger / Fourth Floor Films
2010 Rhyme and Reason Brent Dir: Richard Sarell / The Rehearsal Room
2009 Eeny Meeny Miney Moe Tim Dir: Nicholas Bufalo / First Generation Prod
2005 Faith is Red Mark Dir: Nick Fernandez / Boomshadow Prod
2004 Servus Randy Dir: Benny Goldman / Viemo Films
2003 In Between Seasons Peter Dir: Bruce Copland / Candide Films
2003 Serenity Jay Dir: Dan Butler / VCA Post Grad
2002 The Coat Michael Dir: Sarah Burell Davis / VCA Post Grad
2001 The Lovers Tom Dir: Dan Butler / VCA Post Grad
2001 Ribbons Andrew Dir: Sarah Burell Davis / VCA Post Grad
2000 Exit Frank Dir: Hilal Bayer / Bayer Productions
1999 Northeaster The Stranger Dir: Adam McKee / Magoo Productions
1999 White City Fix Stolli Dir: Bronnie White / VCA
1998 12ish Harry Dir: Johnathan Hill / VCA
1998 Play Dead Jim Dir: Hilal Bayer / Bayer Productions
1993 Heaven Tonight Punter Dir: Pino Amenta / Boulevard Films
1991 Hunting Reporter Dir: Frank Howson / Boulevard Pictures
1990 Father Reporter Dir: John Power / Barron Entertainment
1990 Beyond My Reach SPFX Crew Dir: Dan Burstal / Boulevard Films
1990 The Big Steal Cousin Vinnie Dir: Nadia Tass / Cascade Films

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2018 The Amity Affliction-Misery Sergeant Bob Dir. Ryan Mackall / Haus Party Prod
2012 Hansom Cab Fetlby Butler Dir: Shawn Seet / Burberry Entertainment
2012 Underground Security Guard Dir: Robert Connolly / Underground Prod
2012 HOWZAT! Kerry Packer's War VFL Park Umpire Dir: Daina Reid / Southern Star Productions
2012 Dangerous Remedy Policeman Dir: Ken Cameron / ABCTV
2011 Conspiracy 365 A & E Dr Dir: Paul Goldman / Circa Entertainment
2011 Sex, Lies & Double Lives Herman Rockefeller Dir: Anna Bateman / CIRCEfilms
2010 Killing Time Ep. 9 AFP Officer Dir: Ian Watson / Fremantle Media
2010 Section ED (Pilot) Tim Colville Dir: Tom Jamieson / Mesh Productions
2010 RUSH Ep. 311 Paramedic Dir: Michael Pattinson / Southern Star
2010 The Caterer (Pilot) Wine Buff Dir: JP and Cameron O’Brien / Lot 9 Films
2009 D.A.T.E. Me (Pilot) Gregory Dir: Sally McLean / NEon TV
2006 Blue Heelers Dr Darby Dir: Chris Adshead / Seven Network
2001/03 Stingers Simon / Moody Guy Dir: Julian McSwiney / Paul Maloney / BSLM
2000 Jimoen Football Player Seven Network
1998 The Magistrate Tom Dir: Kathy Mueller / Warner Dalton Prod
1994 Australia's Most Wanted Murdered Victim Grundy Productions
1994 A Country Practice Tony Dir: Chris Martin - Jones / JPN Productions
1994 Full Frontal Customer Dir: Marc Gracie / Seven Network
1993/94 Neighbours Various Dir: Various / Grundy Productions
1992 Fast Forward Legs Opener Guy Dir: Ted Emery / Seven Network
1992 Bony Constable Dir: Henri Safran / Australian Film Sets
1991 Rose Against The Odds Jack Dir: John Dixon / On Set Productions
1991 Boys From The Bush John Dir: Shirley Barrett / Seven Network
1990 The Great Air Race Patron Dir: Marcus Cole / ABC
1990 All The Rivers Run 2 Ned Dir: John Power / Crawford Productions
1990 Flair Night clubber Dir: Henri Safran / Flair Productions 
1989 Inside Running Shopper Dir: Bob Meillon / ABC
1989 Flying Doctors Ted Dir: Pino Amenta / Crawford Productions
1988/89/90 Mission Impossible Various Paramount Pictures

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2018 EverGol Prime/Prosaro Agronomist Dir: Jonathan Correll/  Picture Co
2017 EverGol Prime/Prosaro Agronomist Dir: Nathan Christoffel /  Picture Co
2012-2014 Fire Ready CFA - Two Minds Husband Dir: Chris Sferrazza / ONE20
2013 Danone Oikos Yoghurt Executive Dir: Micca Delany / Airbag Productions
2011 Weedblaster Pro Husband Dir: Ian Reiser / Rocket Surgery Films
2004 Canberra Tourism Peter Dir: Simon Burton / Swish Group
2002 Auria Diamonds 100% Robert Dir: Mark Jones / Cats Creative
2001 Medibank Private Patient Automatic Film Productions
2000 BP Car Care Customer  
1999 Priceline Sven George Patterson
1998 Austel Hand Model Grey Advertising
1997 Austel Hand Model Grey Advertising
1995 Schweppes Spritz Customer Bottom Line Advertising
1992 Q.L.F Hand Model  
1991 Toyota Motor Car Couple  
1991 Melbourne Central Customer  
1990 Holden Nova Apollo Married Couple  
1990 Honda Track Guy  
1989 Lipton Men's Club Crowd  

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2018 Just Spas Husband Dir. Patrick Tyers / Racket Agency
2017 NAB - Home Loan Journey Mike Dir. Keryn Nossal / Fancy Films
2017 MIPS Doctor Stevens Dir. Ryan Spanger / Dream Engine Prod
2017 Melbourne Airport Parking Husband / Traveler Dir. David Gullotti / Balance
2017 IAG Brokers Interview Chad Dir. Danny O’Loughlin / Visual Culture 
2017 EverGol Prime/Prosaro Agronomist Dir: Nathan Christoffel /  Picture Co
2013 Coroners Court of Victoria Peter Dir: Dorian Swies / G.S.C

2012

Dreams

Boss

Dir: Chris Benz / Brave TV

2009 Met Pitch Video (Rob) Rob Dir: Nigel Karikari / Cat Fish Productions
1994 Nissan 200sx Promo Launch Driver Dir: Mal Dwyer / Bendigo St Productions
1994 ANZ Bank (x2) Tim  
1993 NAB / Superannuation Business Man Video Services
1992 NAB / Travel Holiday Couple Video Services
1991 Telstra Car Phone Install Mike Oldfield Dir: Richard Bence / Bence Productions
1991 Vic Police / Family Violence Constable Bob Dir: Warren Wise / Vic Police Video Unit
1989 Australian Airlines Jim The Miracle Picture Company

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2018 EverGol Prime/Prosaro Agronomist Dir: Jonathan Correll / Redhanded Prod
2014 Fire Ready CFA - Two Minds Husband Dir: Chris Sferrazza / ONE20
2013 Fire Ready CFA - Two Minds Husband Dir: Chris Sferrazza / ONE20
2013 Danone Oikos Yoghurt Executive Dir: Micca Delany / Airbag Productions
2010 Vic Moves 2010 Announcer Dir: Amanda Stone / Marilla Productions
2010 The Malamites All Voices Dir: Jeffery Richards / BIGCATPRODUCTIONS
2008 Totally Spies Jerry Dir: Scott Ponsford / X System Ent
2004 Spongebob Squarepants Patrick Dir: John Read / X System Ent
2002 The Muke's Pilot Dir: Jeffery Richards / BIGCATPRODUCTIONS
2001 South park ring tones Cartman Dir: Jeffery Richards / BIGCATPRODUCTIONS
2000 Ventura Beds Announcer Side Alley Studios
2000 Sea Change Wilds ABC
1999 Q & A Announcer Side Alley Studios

 

Year Production Role Director/Company
2011 The Ken & Barbie Killers Karla Incognita Enterprises
2010 The Last Train (Workshop) The Drunk Jon Luscome Productions
2008 Listen to Your Heart Azul / Lead X System Entertainment
2007 Strawberry Shortcake Purple Pieman / Lead X System Entertainment
2007 Dance to Your Dreams Wenlock / Julian / Lead X System Entertainment
2005 The Magic of Pegasus Wenlock / Lead X System Entertainment
2004 Princess and The Pauper  Preminger / Lead X System Entertainment
2004 Spongebob Squarepants Patchie The Pirate / Lead X System Entertainment
2004 Chasing Pegasus Marc / Lead Salmac Productions
2003 Swan Lake Rothbart / Lead X System Entertainment
2003 Action Man Alex Mann / Lead Showtime Productions
2002 Blues Clues Mr Stage Hand X System Entertainment
2001 Freddo & Friends Woody / Possum / Lead Showtime Productions
2000 Love Puke Ivan / Lead Gorgeous Productions
1999 Some Mothers Do Have 'em John / Lead Russell Murphy Company
1998 The Fantasticks El Gallo / Lead Malvern Theatre Company
1997 Disney Magical Memories Woody / Frollo Disney Entertainment
1997 Stations Jessie / Writer / Prod / Lead BOOMBA Productions
1996 Disney Colours Your World Capt John Smith Disney Entertainment
1996 City Of Angels Stine / Lead CLOC Theatre Company
1996 Jack & The Beanstalk The Giant / Lead Italic Productions
1996 Budgie The Little Helicopter Mike / Lead Accolade Entertainment
1996 Flora The Red Menace Herman / Minor Lead Festival Theatre Company
1996 Puss In Boots Tim / Lead Accolade Entertainment
1996 Pocahontas Capt John Smith / Lead Disney Entertainment
1996 Goldilocks & The 3 Bears Grandpa / Lead Accolade Entertainment
1995 Miss Ceremonial Velvet Quartet / Ensemble Victorian Arts Centre & D.C. House
1995 A Dolls Life Otto / Lead Festival Theatre Company
1995 Aladdin Genie / Wizar / Lead Preston Arts Centre Inc
1995 Broadway Boys Sky / Gabby / Lead Sunday Soirees- David Ross Smith
1995 The High Life Anatol / Lead Festival Theatre Company
1995 Anyone Can Whistle  George / Minor Lead Festival Theatre Company
1995 Pacific Overtures Samurai / Minor Lead Festival Theatre Company
1994 Anything Goes Quartet / Ensemble Whitehorse Theatre Company
1994 Of Thee I Sing Alexander / Lead Festival Theatre Company
1994 The Grand Tour Captain Mueller / Lead Festival Theatre Company
1994 Grand Hotel Jimmy 1 / Ensemble Festival Theatre Company
1993 On The Town Ozzie / Lead Whitehorse Theatre Company
1992 Peter Pan Mr Darling / Lead Shoestring Theatre Company
1991 Aida Soldier / Chorus Victorian State Opera
1991 Annie Ira / Ensemble Whitehorse Theatre Company
1990 If Only I'd Listened To Mother Constable Crapper / Lead Afflatus Players
1990 Pirates of Penzance Pirate / Ensemble Whitehorse Theatre Company
1990 A Night Of Musical Comedy Ensemble Heart Beat Foundation
1990 Cabaret MC / Lead Ron Lees Conservatorium
1989 Carols By Candlelight Tenor Chorus Myer Music Bowl
1988 Trial by Jury Juror / Ensemble Ivanhoe Players

 

Year Course Institution Instructor
2012 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Jane Norris/Nick Hamon
2011 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Jane Norris/Greg Apps
2011 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Mel Mackintosh/Lou Mitchell
2010 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Melanie Machintosh/Karen Newman
2010 Acting Like a Business TAFTA Alan Nusbaum/Greg Orson
2010 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Lou Mitchell/Dina Mann
2009 Advanced workshop level 2 The Rehearsal Room Richard Sarell
2009 Audition workshop/Film &TV The Rehearsal Room Fiona Dann/Cameron Harris
2006 Auditioning for Film and TV 2Divas Lynne Ruthven
2004 Workshops & Private Coaching Acting Up at the House Sally McLean
2003 Screen Acting Technique Lisa Reynolds Lisa Reynolds
2003 Audition Technique Masterclass TAFTA Tom McSweeney
2002 Speaking American Masterclass TAFTA Bruce Shapiro
2000 / 01 Workshops & Private Coaching Acting Up at the House Sally McLean
1998 / 99 Private Singing Lessons Angela Johnson Angela Johnson
1997 / 98 Group Drama Classes The Acting Studio Lucy Freeman
1996 Group Drama Classes The Acting Studio Peter Sardi
1991 to 96 Private Singing Teacher David Ross Smith David Ross Smith
1995 Acting 3 for Film & TV Showbiz Dina Mann
1988 to 94 Drama Classes / Private Tuition Saddington Studio's Lindsay Saddington
1990 to 94 Tap / Jazz / Acrobats The Dance Factory Various
1988 to 91 Diploma Course Ron Lees Con of Music Ron Lees

CV Link

FRONT PAGE | BIOGRAPHY | ACTING CV | PHOTO GALLERY | VIDEO CLIPS
NEWS & PRESS | WRITING CV | CONTACT INFO